Scroll to content
School Logo
Meadowbank School

Belong, Inspire, Flourish

School Logo

Google Search

Google Translate

Who's Who

Senior Leaders

  • Mrs Claire Hardy (Headteacher)
  • Mrs Sarah Sellek (Deputy Headteacher)
  • Mrs Jenna Powell (Assistant Headteacher)

School Office

  • Louise Edwards (Office Manager)
  • Mrs Rumi Razzak (Office Admin Assistant)
  • Mrs Wendy Ford (Office Admin Assistant (Mon-Thurs)

Buttercup Class​​

  • Mrs Julie Gibbs (Class Teacher)
  • Mrs Angharad Farley (Senior Teaching Assistant)(Mon/Tues/Weds & Fri)
  • Miss Emily Haycox (Teaching Assistant)(Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri)
  • Mr Nathanial Pearse (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs Emma Williams (Teaching Assistant)(Weds)
  • Mrs Esther Harry (Teaching Assistant)(Thurs)

    Daisy Class

  • Miss Katie Abrams (Class Teacher)
  • Mrs Amanda Dean (Senior Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss Georgia Swadling (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs Abida Khan (Teaching Assistant)

Poppy Class

  • Miss Sophie Bartlett (Class Teacher)
  • Ms Linda Brown (Senior Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss Olivia Mason (Teaching Assistant)

Bluebell Class

  • Mr Paul Roderick (Class Teacher)
  • Miss Sadiya Kuddus (Senior Teaching Assistant)
  • Mr Petrus Undari (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs Ann Aquilina (Teaching Assistant)

Foxglove Class

  • Mr Williams-Jones (Class Teacher)
  • Mrs Maria Bryon (Senior Teaching Assistant)(Tues-Fri)
  • Miss Samantha Pearce (Teaching Assistant)
  • Ms Bethany Woods (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs Esther Harry (Teaching Assistant)(Mon)

Primrose Class

  • Mr Toby Ashmore (Class Teacher)
  • Mrs Sue Beynon (Senior Teaching Assistant)

Clover Class

  • Mr Pete Snell (Class Teacher)
  • Mrs Diane Lloyd (Senior Teaching Assistant)
  • Ms Sarah Culbertson (Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss Pearl Akinlade (Teaching Assistant)

Honeysuckle Class

  • Mrs Georgina Halford (Class Teacher (Mon-Tues)
  • Mrs Kate Power (Class Teacher (Weds- Fri)
  • Mrs Emma Williams (Teaching Assistant)(Mon)
  • Mrs Sara Brewer (Teaching Assistant Tues-Fri)
  • Ms Julia Davies (Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss Emily Villa (Teaching Assistant)

Daffodil Class

  • Mrs Myra Harris (Class Teacher (Mon-Thurs)
  • Mrs Georgina Halford (Class Teacher)(Fri)
  • Mr John Grimas (Senior Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss Emily Chapman (Teaching Assistant)

P.P.A.Teacher

  • Ms Rachel Roberts (P.P.A. Cover)

Speech & Language Therapy  

  • Ms Emily Black (Speech & Language Therapist) 

School Nurse

  • Ms Laura McCarthy (NHS)

Occupational Therapy

  • Ms Gemma Richardson (Occupational Therapist)

Breakfast Club Staff

  • Mrs Mandy Randall.
  • Mrs Mandy Allsopp.
  • Mrs Pat Goodall.

Mid-day Supervisors

  • Mrs Karen Elvin 
  • Mrs Mandy Allsopp 
  • Mrs Mandy Randall 

Estates Manager

  • Mr Spencer Dean

 

School Cleaners

  • A&R Cleaning Services 

School Cook

  • Nicola Robinson
Top