Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leaders

  • Mrs Claire Hardy (Headteacher)
  • Mrs Sarah Sellek (Deputy Headteacher)

School Office

  • Mrs Roslyn Rees (Office Manager)
  • Mrs Jennie Hayward (Receptionist)

Daisy Class

  • Mrs Christine James (Class Teacher)
  • Mrs Angharad Farley (Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss Ana Garcia (Teaching Assistant)
  • Miss Sam Price (Speech and Language Therapist) 
  • Miss Charla Ryder (Speech and Language TA).

Buttercup Class​​

  • Mrs Rachel Westren (Class Teacher)
  • Mrs Lynne Huckson (Learning Support Assistant: Monday - Thursday)
  • Mrs Christine Greatrex (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Mrs Esther Harry (Learning Support Assistant: Wed / Friday).
  • Miss Sam Price (Speech and Language Therapist) 
  • Miss Charla Ryder (Speech and Language TA).

Bluebell Class

  • Miss Rachel Roberts (Class Teacher)
  • Mrs Sue Beynon (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Miss Sam Price (Speech and Language Therapist) 
  • Miss Charla Ryder (Speech and Language TA).

Poppy Class

  • Mr Toby Ashmore (Teacher)
  • Mrs Diane Lloyd (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Mrs Sara Brewer (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Miss Sam Price (Speech and Language Therapist) 
  • Miss Charla Ryder (Speech and Language TA).

Early Years Eclips Outreach Team

  • Mrs Nick Naish (Teacher and Manager) 

Speech & Language Therapy Team 

  • Miss Sam Price (Speech & Language Therapist) 
  • Miss Charla Ryder (Speech and Language TA).

Breakfast Club Staff

  • Mrs Mandy Randall, Mrs Mandy Allsopp and Mrs Pat Goodall
  • Mrs Karen Elvin (Kitchen Assistant)
  • Mr Daniel Saleh (Caretaker)

 

  • Mrs Mandy Allsop (School Cleaner)

Governing Body of Meadowbank School

September 2019

 

4 Parent Governors
Mrs Sarah Dunmore

Mrs Antonia Barrett

Mr A Ali

Vacancy

 

3 Local Authority Governors
Mr Mike Borley (CHAIR)
Mr Gareth Watts (VICE CHAIR)

Professor Elspeth Webb

 

3 Community Governors
Mrs Glenda Dudley
Mr David Melding AM
Ms Jennie Haywood

 

1 Teacher Governor
Mrs Rachel Westren

 

1 Staff Governor
Mrs Sue Beynon

 

1 Headteacher Governor
Mrs Claire Hardy

 

Clerk
Mrs Roslyn Rees