Who's Who
Senior Leaders
- Mrs Claire Hardy (Headteacher)
- Mrs S Sellek (Deputy Headteacher)
- Mrs J Powell (Assistant Headteacher)
School Office
- Mrs L Edwards (Office Manager)
- Mrs R Razzak (Office Admin Assistant)
- Mrs W Ford (Office Admin Assistant (Mon-Thurs)
Buttercup Class
- Mrs J Gibbs (Class Teacher)
- Mrs A Farley (Senior Teaching Assistant)(Mon/Tues/Weds & Fri)
- Miss E Haycox (Teaching Assistant)(Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri)
- Mr N Pearse (Teaching Assistant)
- Mrs E Williams (Teaching Assistant)(Weds)
- Mrs E Harry (Teaching Assistant)(Thurs)
Daisy Class
- Miss K Abrams (Class Teacher)
- Miss S Kuddus (Senior Teaching Assistant)
- Miss G Swadling (Teaching Assistant)
- Mrs A Khan (Teaching Assistant)
Poppy Class
- Miss S Bartlett (Class Teacher)
- Ms L Brown (Senior Teaching Assistant)
- Miss O Mason (Teaching Assistant)
Bluebell Class
- Mr P Roderick (Class Teacher)
- Mrs A Dean (Senior Teaching Assistant)
- Mr P Undari (Teaching Assistant)
- Mrs A Aquilina (Teaching Assistant)
Foxglove Class
- Mr Williams-Jones (Class Teacher)
- Mrs M Bryon (Senior Teaching Assistant)(Tues-Fri)
- Miss S Pearce (Teaching Assistant)
- Ms B Woods (Teaching Assistant)
- Mrs E Harry (Teaching Assistant)(Mon)
Primrose Class
- Mr T Ashmore (Class Teacher)
- Mrs S Beynon (Senior Teaching Assistant)
Clover Class
- Mr P Snell (Class Teacher)
- Mrs D Lloyd (Senior Teaching Assistant)
- Ms S Culbertson (Teaching Assistant)
- Miss P Akinlade (Teaching Assistant)
Honeysuckle Class
- Mrs G Halford (Class Teacher (Mon-Tues)
- Mrs K Power (Class Teacher (Weds- Fri)
- Mrs E Williams (Teaching Assistant)(Mon)
- Mrs S Brewer (Teaching Assistant Tues-Fri)
- Ms J Davies (Teaching Assistant)
- Miss E Villa (Teaching Assistant)
Daffodil Class
- Mrs M Harris (Class Teacher (Mon-Thurs)
- Mrs G Halford (Class Teacher)(Fri)
- Mr J Grimas (Senior Teaching Assistant)
- Miss E Chapman (Teaching Assistant)
- Mrs K Harford (Teaching Assistant)
P.P.A.Teacher
- Ms R Roberts (P.P.A. Cover)
Speech & Language Therapy
- Ms E Black (Speech & Language Therapist)
School Nurse
- Ms L McCarthy (NHS)
Occupational Therapy
- Ms G Richardson (Occupational Therapist)
Breakfast Club Staff
- Mrs M Randall.
- Mrs M Allsopp.
Mid-day Supervisors
- Mrs K Elvin
- Mrs M Allsopp
- Mrs M Randall
Estates Manager
- Mr S Dean
School Cleaners
- A&R Cleaning Services
School Cook
- Ms N Robinson